Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Le Groupe Icogec (1991)

1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of municipal infrastructure and transport services in Canada.

Formerly Known As
Jean-Guy Brunette & Associes
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Government
Infrastructure
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 893 Boulevard Guimond
  • Longueuil, Quebec J4G 2M7
  • Canada

Le Groupe Icogec (1991) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Le Groupe Icogec (1991)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Le Groupe Icogec (1991) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Marcel Boucher Director