Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Stanbic Bank Kenya

Stanbic Bank Kenya?uq=UG6efJS6
1958 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of banking services. The company provides consumer loans, mortgage, savings account facilities and trade finances for businesses in Kenya.

Formerly Known As
Grindlays Bank International (Kenya)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Nairobi
  • Kenya

+254 0800 000 000

Stanbic Bank Kenya Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Stanbic Bank Kenya‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Stanbic Bank Kenya Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Stanbic Bank Kenya‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Stanbic Bank Kenya Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Philip Odera Chief Executive Officer
Abraham Ongenge Chief Financial Officer