Felgo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $42K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Felgo General Information

Description

Developer of a cross platform game development platform. The company's software enables mobile game developers to develop and integrate gaming applications with smartphones, tablets and desktops.

Contact Information

Website
www.felgo.com
Formerly Known As
V-Play
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • Kolonitzgasse 9/11-14
  • Vienna, 1030
  • Austria
+43 0650 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Felgo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2012 $42K Completed Startup
To view Felgo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Felgo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cross platform game development platform. The company's software enables mobile game developers to develo
Software Development Applications
Vienna, Austria
9 As of 2016
000000000000

000.0 00

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea co
00000000 00000000000 000000000000
Ottawa, Canada
000 As of 0000
0000
000000&0 0000

000000 0

t enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo cons
00000000 00000000000 000000000000
Austin, TX
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Felgo Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
You.i TV Formerly VC-backed Ottawa, Canada 000 0000 000000&0 0000
000000 0000 Formerly VC-backed Austin, TX 00 00.000 000000&0
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Francisco, CA 000 000000&0
0000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Cupertino, CA 0 000000000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Felgo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Leutgöb Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Christian Feldbacher Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Felgo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Felgo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Felgo Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
INiTS Universitäres Gründerservice Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Felgo’s complete investors history, request access »