Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WSP Walmsley

1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of environmental consulting services. The environmental consulting services include preliminary environmental impact assessment, rehabilitation and re-vegetation programs, environmental auditing, environmental liability assessments, environmental management plans and among others, enabling clients to get advise and get guidance in project implementation, from planning and construction through operations to closure.

Formerly Known As
Walmsley Environmental Consultants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O.Box 623
  • Hillcrest
  • Durban, 3650
  • South Africa

WSP Walmsley Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WSP Walmsley‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WSP Walmsley Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bryony Walmsley Founder