Australian Infrastructure Fund Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Australian Infrastructure Fund General Information

Description

Operator of an investment fund. The company engages in providing funding, brokerage, investment, management and consultancy services in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Australian Privatization Fund Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Australia Future Fund
Primary Office
  • 90 Collins Street
  • Level 16
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3000
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Australian Infrastructure Fund Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Australian Infrastructure Fund‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Australian Infrastructure Fund Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 05-Mar-2001 000000000 00000000 000.00 Air
To view Australian Infrastructure Fund’s complete investments history, request access »

Australian Infrastructure Fund Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000000 05-Mar-2001 000000000 00000000 000.00 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Australian Infrastructure Fund’s complete exits history, request access »