Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Blogbox

Blogbox?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of online news magazines for smartphones and tablets. The company provides an online platform where users can subscribe and customize their mobile news feed from several publications.

Formerly Known As
DeinZeitgeist
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Schwanthalerstra├če 155
  • 80339 Munich
  • Germany

+49 089 000000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blogbox’s full profile, request a free trial.

Blogbox Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Blogbox Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
LMU Entrepreneurship Center Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

Blogbox Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Moritz Orendt Co-Founder
Samy Ateia Co-Founder