Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TunHub

TunHub?uq=PEM9b6PF
2007 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Developer of a cloud-based online lab designed to eliminate traditional paper methods. The company's online lab is a digital lab integrates all research processes in the cloud, helping companies build surveys, manage their research and publish results.

Website
Formerly Known As
Global Emotion
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Seelower Strasse 16
  • 10439 Berlin
  • Germany
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore TunHub’s full profile, request a free trial.

TunHub Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
2. Grant 01-Jan-2008 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

TunHub Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ansgar Bittermann Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Hedieh Shafaee Co-Founder & Vice President, Business Development