ITAB Sintek Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1960

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ITAB Sintek General Information

Description

Supplier of shop fittings. The company's supplier of shop fittings portfolio include interior systems and shop concept for pharmacies and hospitals with sales worldwide.

Contact Information

Website
sintek.se
Formerly Known As
Sintek Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Corporate Office
  • Söder Mälarstrand 71
  • 118 25 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ITAB Sintek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ITAB Sintek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ITAB Sintek Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ITAB Sintek FAQs

  • When was ITAB Sintek founded?

    ITAB Sintek was founded in 1960.

  • Where is ITAB Sintek headquartered?

    ITAB Sintek is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • What is the size of ITAB Sintek?

    ITAB Sintek has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is ITAB Sintek in?

    ITAB Sintek’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is ITAB Sintek a private or public company?

    ITAB Sintek is a Private company.

  • What is ITAB Sintek’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ITAB Sintek is 000000.

  • When was ITAB Sintek acquired?

    ITAB Sintek was acquired on 18-Jun-2007.

  • Who acquired ITAB Sintek?

    ITAB Sintek was acquired by ITAB Shop Concept.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »