LivelikeHome Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Investors
  • 1

LivelikeHome General Information

Description

Developer of an online platform designed for booking hotel room services. The company's software allows users to stay at star-rated hotels by booking various room services at their hotels, enabling travelers and guests to confirm their accommodation from the comfort of their homes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AB Hotel Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Application Software
Information Services (B2C)
Acquirer
B&F Beteiligung
Corporate Office
  • Hans-Sachs-Str. 2
  • 80469 Munich
  • Germany
+49 08151 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LivelikeHome Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 12-Sep-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view LivelikeHome’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LivelikeHome FAQs

  • When was LivelikeHome founded?

    LivelikeHome was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of LivelikeHome?

    Andreas Bäuerl is the founder of LivelikeHome.

  • Where is LivelikeHome headquartered?

    LivelikeHome is headquartered in Munich, Germany.

  • What industry is LivelikeHome in?

    LivelikeHome’s primary industry is Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure.

  • Is LivelikeHome a private or public company?

    LivelikeHome is a Private company.

  • What is LivelikeHome’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for LivelikeHome is 000000.

  • When was LivelikeHome acquired?

    LivelikeHome was acquired on 12-Sep-2017.

  • Who acquired LivelikeHome?

    LivelikeHome was acquired by B&F Beteiligung.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »