Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Svensk Cater

Svensk Cater?uq=oeHSfu7P
1965 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
601-700 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of commercial food distribution services. The company is engaged in the distribution of food to restaurants, hotels, professional kitchens and other such commercial places in Sweden.

Formerly Known As
Svensk Snabbmat För Storkök
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Beverages
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Stångjärnsgatan 5
  • 703 63 Örebro
  • Sweden

+46 000000000

Svensk Cater Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Svensk Cater‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Svensk Cater Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0ä0000000000000000 09-Oct-2007 000000000000000000 Food Products 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Svensk Cater Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Svensk Cater‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Svensk Cater Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lars Carlsson Chief Executive Officer
Johan Hagström Chief Financial Officer
Per-Eric Fernlöf Wholesaler

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Svensk Cater Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0ø000000 Euro Cater Chairman 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »