Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Teemo

Teemo?uq=AFYHfsyn
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$16M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
6 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a performance-based mobile advertising platform designed to use mobile ads to target consumers for offline retailers. The company's performance-based mobile advertising platform uses machine learning algorithms to provide companies with a platform to run efficient mobile marketing campaigns and increase revenue enabling brick and mortar retailers to use mobile ads to target consumers based on previously visited locations and determine which ads have resulted in store visits.

Website
Formerly Known As
Databerries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 39, rue Godot-de-Mauroy
  • 75009 Paris
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Teemo’s full profile, request a free trial.

Teemo Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-Mar-2017 $16M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 10-Dec-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Teemo Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Greg Coleman Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Index Ventures (UK) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pascal Gauthier Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ISAI Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mosaic Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Teemo Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Benoit Grouchko Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Francois Wyss Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Guillaume Charhon Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Geoffrey Berthon Vice President, Partnerships
Alexandra Chiaramonti Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »