Zelira Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ZLD
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Zelira Therapeutics General Information

Description

Zelira Therapeutics Ltd is a biotechnology company focused on developing a range of cannabinoid-based formulations for the treatment of various medical conditions in Australia. The company is involved in a human clinical trial program focused on insomnia, autism, and eczema; and a pre-clinical research program to examine the effect of cannabinoids in breast, brain, and pancreatic cancer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zelda Therapeutics, Gleneagle Gold
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 3
  • 101 Saint Georges Terrace
  • Perth, Western Australia 6000
  • Australia
+61 1300 000 000

Zelira Therapeutics Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zelira Therapeutics Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.08 $27.5M 1.28B 1.08M

Zelira Therapeutics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 29,992 35,135 35,122 18,053
Revenue 322
EBITDA (5,989) (4,512) (2,615)
Net Income (6,374) (4,699) (2,551)
Total Assets 29,577 24,591 2,462
Total Debt 414 434 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Zelira Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zelira Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zelira Therapeutics Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oludare Odumosu Ph.D Global Chief Executive Officer
Jason Peterson Co-Founder and Director
Stewart Washer Co-Founder and Director
Harry Karelis Co-Founder & Deputy Chairman
Mara Gordon Co-Founder & Board Member
To view Zelira Therapeutics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zelira Therapeutics Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Zelira Therapeutics’s complete board members history, request access »

Zelira Therapeutics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zelira Therapeutics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zelira Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zelira Therapeutics Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 01-Dec-2019 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals 00000 000
Gleneagle Gold 30-Oct-2016 Merger/Acquisition Gold Mining 00000 000
To view Zelira Therapeutics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »