OK Drilling Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

OK Drilling Services General Information

Description

Provider of conductor, mouse and rathole services. The company provides conductor, mouse and rathole services as well as setting surface casing for the upstream sector of the Western Canadian oil and gas industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OK Rathole Drilling Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 700
  • Red Deer, Alberta T4N 5G6
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OK Drilling Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OK Drilling Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OK Drilling Services FAQs

  • When was OK Drilling Services founded?

    OK Drilling Services was founded in 1978.

  • Where is OK Drilling Services headquartered?

    OK Drilling Services is headquartered in Red Deer, Canada.

  • What industry is OK Drilling Services in?

    OK Drilling Services’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is OK Drilling Services a private or public company?

    OK Drilling Services is a Private company.

  • What is OK Drilling Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for OK Drilling Services is 000000.

  • When was OK Drilling Services acquired?

    OK Drilling Services was acquired on 01-Dec-2002.

  • Who acquired OK Drilling Services?

    OK Drilling Services was acquired by Mullen Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »