Heavy Crude Hauling Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Heavy Crude Hauling General Information

Description

Provider of transportation services. The company's services include transport of crude oil and other fluids in 50 bulk crude oil trailers, 12 company trucks and 35 owner-operated trucks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lloydminster Heavy Crude Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Marketing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5202 - 65th Street
  • Lloydminster, Alberta T9V 2T3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heavy Crude Hauling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heavy Crude Hauling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Heavy Crude Hauling Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Little President
To view Heavy Crude Hauling’s complete executive team members history, request access »