Tapsa Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 202
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Tapsa General Information

Description

Provider of marketing communications services. The company's marketing communications services include brand building and audience creation enabling companies to increase productivity.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
FCB Tapsa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Avenida de Burgos 21
  • 28036 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 913 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tapsa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tapsa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tapsa Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fernando Ocaña Founder & President
To view Tapsa’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tapsa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tapsa Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tapsa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial