Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hilo Hawaiian Hotel

Hilo Hawaiian Hotel
1973 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A full-service hotel located on Hilo Bay, Hawaii. The 286-room hotel offers beautiful views of the Pacific Ocean or quaint Hilo Town, along with amenities like its large freshwater swimming pool, sundeck, iCafe, complimentary parking, Free WiFi in the lobby and lounge, lobby Internet kiosk, 24-hour front desk, gift shop, beauty salon, travel agency desk, ice machines, laundry facilities, general store, massage hall, and banquet and meeting rooms.

Formerly Known As
TN Group Hawaii
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 71 Banyan Drive
  • Suite 711
  • Hilo, HI 96720
  • United States

+1 (808) 000-0000

Hilo Hawaiian Hotel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hilo Hawaiian Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hilo Hawaiian Hotel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hilo Hawaiian Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hilo Hawaiian Hotel Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Daryle Kitamori President & General Manager