Euroports Iberica Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Euroports Iberica General Information

Description

Provider of port and logistics services based in Tarragona, Spain. The company's operations include ship to shore transport, transport to the yard, storage operations, reclamation as well as handling other types of bulk, liquid bulk and breakbulk cargo and containers for it importers and exporters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TPS Tarragona Port Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Marine
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Muelle de Castilla
  • South/North
  • 43004 Tarragona
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Euroports Iberica Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Euroports Iberica‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial