Intech (Multi-Manager) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Intech (Multi-Manager) General Information

Description

Provider of investment management services. The company offers investment strategies, investment advisory and other related services to superannuation funds, institutional clients, and investment platforms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
InTech Asset Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Morningstar Australasia
Corporate Office
  • GPO Box 5442
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2001
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intech (Multi-Manager) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intech (Multi-Manager)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intech (Multi-Manager) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intech (Multi-Manager)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intech (Multi-Manager) FAQs

  • When was Intech (Multi-Manager) founded?

    Intech (Multi-Manager) was founded in 1989.

  • Who is the founder of Intech (Multi-Manager)?

    Ron Liling is the founder of Intech (Multi-Manager).

  • Where is Intech (Multi-Manager) headquartered?

    Intech (Multi-Manager) is headquartered in Sydney, Australia.

  • What industry is Intech (Multi-Manager) in?

    Intech (Multi-Manager)’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Intech (Multi-Manager) a private or public company?

    Intech (Multi-Manager) is a Private company.

  • What is Intech (Multi-Manager)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Intech (Multi-Manager) is 000000.

  • Who are Intech (Multi-Manager)’s investors?

    Australian Skandia and Insignia Financial have invested in Intech (Multi-Manager).

  • When was Intech (Multi-Manager) acquired?

    Intech (Multi-Manager) was acquired on 30-Jun-2009.

  • Who acquired Intech (Multi-Manager)?

    Intech (Multi-Manager) was acquired by Morningstar Australasia.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »