Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Eiffage Construction Česká republika

1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of engineering and construction services. The company is engaged in activities related to heavy constructions and infrastructural engineering in the Czech Republic.

Website
Formerly Known As
TCHAS spol.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Poruba
  • Francouzská 6167/5
  • Ostrava, Moravskoslezský 708 00
  • Czech Republic

Eiffage Construction Česká republika Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eiffage Construction Česká republika‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eiffage Construction Česká republika Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Francois Masse Chairman & Chief Executive Officer

Eiffage Construction Česká republika Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000 00000 Eiffage Construction Česká republika Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000