Total Rope Access International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Total Rope Access International General Information

Description

Provider of training in abseiling techniques. The company provides the training for non-destructive testing, inspection, fabric maintenance, insulation, painting and window cleaning services to major industrial clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HRAI International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unit C2 Bentley Avenue
  • Cowpen Lane, Industrial Estate
  • Billingham TS23 4BU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Total Rope Access International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Total Rope Access International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Total Rope Access International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Flaherty Managing Director
To view Total Rope Access International’s complete executive team members history, request access »