Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

inStream Solutions

inStream Solutions
2008 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$418K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Developer of a cloud-based financial planning and wealth management platform. The company's financial software provides advisors with financial advice, planning capabilities, proactive guidance alerts and a variety of practice management tools aimed at helping advisors and clients while making investment decisions.

Formerly Known As
WealthOne Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 1707 L Street North West
  • Suite 1020
  • Washington, DC 20036
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore inStream Solutions’s full profile, request a free trial.

inStream Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 23-Apr-2012 $418K 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 08-Dec-2010 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Corporate $850K $850K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

inStream Solutions Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Wotowicz Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Alejandro Murguia Ph.D Founder & President
Bryan Lee Chief Operating Officer, Product Development
Paul Magis Chief Technology Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

inStream Solutions Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Dean Umemoto inStream Solutions Board Member 000 0000
John Wotowicz inStream Solutions Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Peter Corsell inStream Solutions Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »