Authorgraph Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

Authorgraph General Information

Description

Developer of a digital inscription platform designed to make e-books personal. The company's platform connects authors directly with their readers through personalized inscriptions that are delivered directly to digital reading devices, enabling individuals to make reading enjoyable.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kindlegraph
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Media
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • 3417 Evanston Avenue North
  • Suite 313
  • Seattle, WA 98103
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Authorgraph Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 30-Oct-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Authorgraph’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Authorgraph FAQs

  • When was Authorgraph founded?

    Authorgraph was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Authorgraph?

    Evan Jacobs is the founder of Authorgraph.

  • Where is Authorgraph headquartered?

    Authorgraph is headquartered in Seattle, WA.

  • What industry is Authorgraph in?

    Authorgraph’s primary industry is Publishing.

  • Is Authorgraph a private or public company?

    Authorgraph is a Private company.

  • What is Authorgraph’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Authorgraph is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »