Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

FoxTelecolombia

FoxTelecolombia
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of cable and open television services. The company is engaged in the production of television programme in Spanish-language and market in Latin America and the U.S.

Formerly Known As
Telecolombia SA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
FOX International Channels
Primary Office
  • Carrera 50 suite 18-05
  • Bogota
  • Colombia

+57 (1) 0000000

FoxTelecolombia Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore FoxTelecolombia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

FoxTelecolombia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Samuel Rozo Chairman & Chief Executive Officer

FoxTelecolombia Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000 FoxTelecolombia Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000