SBI Tech Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SBI Tech Company General Information

Description

Developer of financial processing software. The company offers back office system, financial system consulting and outsourcing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Traders Financial Systems, TradeWin
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 1-12-6 Tsukiji Chuo-ku
  • Tokyo, 104-0045
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SBI Tech Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SBI Tech Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SBI Tech Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Masaaki Uchiyama President & Chief Executive Officer
Mamoru Fujimoto Managing Director
To view SBI Tech Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »