Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Teleshare Communications Services

2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of wireless internet services. The company provides wireless internet service and telex messaging services to business and residential sectors.

Formerly Known As
TeleShare Wireless, Teleshare Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1666
  • Crosby, TX 77532
  • United States

Teleshare Communications Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Teleshare Communications Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Teleshare Communications Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William Ladin Jr. Chairman & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »

Teleshare Communications Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 00000 00. Teleshare Communications Services Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000