Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tenke Mining

1978 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of metal exploration services. The company is engaged in the exploration, drilling, development and mining of copper, cobalt and gold properties.

Website
Formerly Known As
Consolidated Eurocan Ventures, Eurocan Venture
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Gold Mining
Acquirer
Lundin Mining
Primary Office
  • 885 West Georgia Street
  • Suite 2101
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3E8
  • Canada

Tenke Mining Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tenke Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook