Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tregaskiss

Tregaskiss
1967 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of robotic and semi-automatic MIG welding torches and peripherals. The company's robotic and semi-automatic MIG welding torches and peripherals include robotic MIG guns, mounting arms, insulating discs, reamer stand, automatic torches and related parts and consumables, enabling automotive industries to avail quality robotic welding guns and consumables.

Formerly Known As
Tregaskiss Welding Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2570 North Talbot Road
  • Windsor, Ontario N0R 1L0
  • Canada

+1 (877) 000-0000

Tregaskiss Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tregaskiss‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tregaskiss Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Clive Tregaskiss President & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »