Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Neophotonics (China) Co

1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of active-optical components. The company's product line includes a wide range of photodiodes, active lasers and transceivers.

Formerly Known As
Photon Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Semiconductors
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • NeoPhotonics Building, No.8, 12th South Keji Road
  • South Hi-Tech Industry Park
  • Shenzhen, 518057
  • China

Neophotonics (China) Co Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Neophotonics (China) Co‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook