Tropp & Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tropp & Company General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services intended to offer advice in insurance and risk management. The company's insurance brokerage services include risk assessments, insurance consulting, legislative updates and claims assistance services enabling clients to get rebates, inducements, active support and competent advice.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Thomas Tropp Agency, Reid-Tropp & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • 225 East Deerpath
  • Lake Forest, IL 60045
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tropp & Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tropp & Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial