Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Scherer Industrial Group

1927 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of electrical services. The company provides electric motor repair and electrical and mechanical field services.

Formerly Known As
Scherer Electric Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Horner Industrial Services
Primary Office
  • 3601 Scherer Road
  • Terre Haute, IN
  • United States

Scherer Industrial Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Scherer Industrial Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook