Acle Bridge Inn Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Acle Bridge Inn General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a restaurant. The company offers different types of foods, beverages, festival buffet, dine in services, bar area and family room in Acle, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Bridge Inn
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Old Road
  • Norwich
  • Acle NR13 3AT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01493 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acle Bridge Inn Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acle Bridge Inn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial