Institut RSE Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Institut RSE Management General Information

Description

Provider of data construction services. The company is engaged providing data construction, processing and management, internal monitoring, report writing and report reviewing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Institut RSE CSR Metrics France
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 9 Rue de Villersexel
  • 75007 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Institut RSE Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Institut RSE Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Institut RSE Management Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick d'Humieres Founder, Directeur Général, Chief Executive Officer & Président
Jean-Philippe Rayssac Partner & Project Manager
To view Institut RSE Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Institut RSE Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial