Tubbs Insurance Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1906

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tubbs Insurance Services General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company's insurance brokerage services include selling, soliciting and negotiating insurance products and services, enabling private individuals and corporate clients to avail quality insurance products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
G.B. Tubbs & Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 3 Old Woking Road
  • Corbett House
  • West Byfleet KT14 6LW
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tubbs Insurance Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tubbs Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tubbs Insurance Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tubbs Insurance Services FAQs

  • When was Tubbs Insurance Services founded?

    Tubbs Insurance Services was founded in 1906.

  • Where is Tubbs Insurance Services headquartered?

    Tubbs Insurance Services is headquartered in West Byfleet, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Tubbs Insurance Services?

    Tubbs Insurance Services has 13 total employees.

  • What industry is Tubbs Insurance Services in?

    Tubbs Insurance Services’s primary industry is Insurance Brokers.

  • Is Tubbs Insurance Services a private or public company?

    Tubbs Insurance Services is a Private company.

  • What is Tubbs Insurance Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tubbs Insurance Services is 000000.

  • When was Tubbs Insurance Services acquired?

    Tubbs Insurance Services was acquired on 27-Jul-2007.

  • Who acquired Tubbs Insurance Services?

    Tubbs Insurance Services was acquired by COBRA Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »