Nepal Credit & Commerce Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,274
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NCCB
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $2.80
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Nepal Credit & Commerce Bank General Information

Description

Nepal Credit & Commerce Bank Ltd provides standard banking products and services. It offers deposit products including saving account and bachat khatas; loans including housing, hire purchase, vehicle, overdraft and term; mobile and internet banking services, and remittance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nepal - Bank of Ceylon
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
National Banks
Stock Exchange
XNEP
Primary Office
  • Kathmandu Main Branch
  • Kathmandu, Bagbazar
  • Nepal
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nepal Credit & Commerce Bank Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.80 $2.81 $1.21 - $2.92 $251M 291K $0.10

Nepal Credit & Commerce Bank Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Apr-2020 FY 2019 31-Jul-2019 FY 2018 31-Jul-2018 FY 2017 31-Jul-2017
Revenue 34,999 32,637 20,641 20,967
Net Income 8,839 8,932 12,630 4,702
Total Assets 794,247 665,493 652,377
Total Debt 668,517 576,508 574,466
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nepal Credit & Commerce Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laxmi Niraula Coordinator
To view Nepal Credit & Commerce Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nepal Credit & Commerce Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nepal Credit & Commerce Bank Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000000 000 13-Jul-2016 000000000000000000 Regional Banks
0000000 0000000000 13-Jul-2016 000000000000000000 Regional Banks 00000 0000000
0000000000000 0000 15-May-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Regional Banks
Apex Development Bank 27-Nov-2015 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 National Banks 00000 0000000
To view Nepal Credit & Commerce Bank’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Nepal Credit & Commerce Bank Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Supreme Development Bank Regional Banks Kathmandu, Nepal 2012
0000000000000 0000 Regional Banks Kathmandu, Nepal 0000
00000000000000 000 Regional Banks Kathmandu, Nepal 0000
To view Nepal Credit & Commerce Bank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »