The Village On Tharpe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

The Village On Tharpe General Information

Description

A residential apartment community. The community consists of buildings, apartments and research facilities for colleges and other educational institutions, as well as offer residential spaces for employees, enabling customers to have their home and workplace at a single location.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jefferson Pointe & Melrose Apartments of Apt
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 1505 West Tharpe Street
  • Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Village On Tharpe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Buyout/LBO 05-Jun-2007 $50M 0000 Completed
1. Corporate Asset Purchase 01-Jan-2005 Completed
To view The Village On Tharpe’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

The Village On Tharpe Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Collier Enterprises Other Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view The Village On Tharpe’s complete investors history, request access »