Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Calliden Group

1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of insurance products and services. The company is engaged in providing general insurance products for small and medium enterprises as well as individual customers in Australia through Calliden Insurance Ltd, a wholly-owned authorized insurance subsidiary of it.

Formerly Known As
Reinsurance Australia Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Primary Office
  • GPO Box 3208
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3001
  • Australia

+61 1300 000 000

Calliden Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 09-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 Life and Health Insurance 0000 0000
Innovation Group (Claims Services) 01-Dec-2006 Merger/Acquisition Other Insurance
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Calliden Group Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000000 09-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 00000
Innovation Group (Claims Services) 01-Dec-2006 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »