Nidec Component Technology Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Nidec Component Technology Co. General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision metal components. The company provides aluminum base plates, top covers and brackets for hard disk drive (HDD) manufacturers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brilliant Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 36 Loyang Way
  • Singapore, 508771
  • Singapore
+65 6542 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nidec Component Technology Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nidec Component Technology Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nidec Component Technology Co. Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Seizaburo Kawaguchi Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
Meng Loh Chief Financial Officer & Head of Investors Relations
To view Nidec Component Technology Co.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nidec Component Technology Co. Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nidec Component Technology Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial