Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Apollo Finvest (India)

Apollo Finvest (India)
1985 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
512437 STOCK SYMBOL
$0.91 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Apollo Finvest (India) Ltd is a non-banking financial company. It is engaged in investment of shares, debentures, immovable properties, equity mutual funds, and debt mutual funds. The company also provides loans towards working capital, unsecured and secured business loans, and bridge financing. It derives revenue from the sale of shares; dividend income; interest on loans, fixed deposit, debentures, and application money.

Formerly Known As
Apollo Merchants
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Unit No. 803, Blue Moon, 8th Floor, Veera Industrial Estate
  • New Link Road, Opp. Laxmi Industrial Estate, Andheri (West)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400053
  • India

+91 022 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apollo Finvest (India)’s full profile, request a free trial.

Apollo Finvest (India) Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.47 - $1.08 $3.38M $0.87 $0.09 690.07 3.73M

Apollo Finvest (India) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 2,701 3,383 1,503 789
Revenue 768 353 275 164
EBITDA 356 273 185 (4)
Net Income 350 220 168 17
Total Assets 4,229 2,607 2,416
Total Debt 778 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Apollo Finvest (India) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Apollo Finvest (India)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook