Guangxi Yulin Pharmaceutical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Guangxi Yulin Pharmaceutical General Information

Description

Developer of pharmaceutical drugs. The company engages in the designing, development and manufacture of market tablets, hard capsules, granules and syrups used in the treatment of various diseases and human health rejuvination.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Guangxi Yulin Pharmaceutical Factory
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Station Road 1
  • Yulin
  • China
+86 0775 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Guangxi Yulin Pharmaceutical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guangxi Yulin Pharmaceutical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial