Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Norma Products Malaysia

Norma Products Malaysia
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of pipe fittings. The company provides push fit compression fittings, clamp saddles, socket fusion fittings, irrigation fittings and sanitary-wares.

Formerly Known As
Chien Jin Plastic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4 & 6 Persiaran Perusahaan Kledang Utara 1/3
  • Taman Perindustrian Chandan Raya
  • Ipoh, Perak 31450
  • Malaysia

+60 05-282 0000

Norma Products Malaysia Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Norma Products Malaysia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Norma Products Malaysia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sivadas Pillai General Manager