R & B Denims Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 346

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 538119

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $0.72
  • (As of Friday Closing)

R & B Denims General Information

Description

R&B Denims Ltd is a textile manufacturing company. Principally, it is engaged in the business of manufacturing and selling denim textile products. The company's product consists of open-end or ring spun yarns, slub yarns, multi-count, cotton and polyester spandex products with indigo dyed, sulphur dyed, indigo bottom sulphur toppings, sulphur-bottom and indigo toppings with foam and wet finishes. In addition, it also provides fancy yarn play in weft patterns in various weave designs, such as plain, twill, and broken twill, oxford, satin, matty, dobby, and knitted dobby. The Company has three segments. Denims manufacturing, Solar, and Windmill. The company generates the majority of its revenue from the denim segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
R&B Denims Private Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Textiles
Other Industries
Plant Textiles
Stock Exchange
BOM
Corporate Office
  • Block No. 467
  • Sachin Palsana Road, Palsana
  • Surat, Gujarat 394315
  • India
+91 096012 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

R & B Denims Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.72 $0.71 $0.17 - $0.84 $50.4M 70M 97.6K $0.03

R & B Denims Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021
EV 49,092 19,019 86,297 13,585
Revenue 35,236 31,560 38,171 22,582
EBITDA 5,047 4,663 5,772 3,396
Net Income 1,830 1,855 2,833 1,114
Total Assets 18,757 24,236 18,690
Total Debt 0 6,294 11,359 9,265
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

R & B Denims Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore R & B Denims‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

R & B Denims Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rajkumar Borana Co-Founding Member, Managing Director & Chairman
Amitkumar Dalmia Co-Founding Member and Director
Deepak Dalmia Co-Founding Member & Director
To view R & B Denims’s complete executive team members history, request access »

R & B Denims Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 R & B Denims Co-Founding Member, Managing Director & Chairman 000 0000
To view R & B Denims’s complete board members history, request access »

R & B Denims Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

R & B Denims Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore R & B Denims‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »