Selcodis Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1948

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 108

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • SLCO

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $0.39
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Selcodis General Information

Description

Selcodis SA is a Rea estate holding company. The company is engaged in intermediatory services of real estate operations.

Contact Information

Website
www.selcodis.fr
Formerly Known As
Supervox Groupe
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Food Products
Stock Exchange
PAR
Corporate Office
  • 25 rue Jean Giraudoux
  • 75116 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Selcodis Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.39 $0.36 $0.25 - $2.16 $2.45M 6.22M 678.00 -$10.94

Selcodis Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
Revenue 0 389 1,220 285
EBITDA (500) (84) (618) (520)
Net Income (500) (84) (618) (528)
Total Assets 427 548 294 793
Total Debt 29,966 29,581 30,867 32,975
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Selcodis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Selcodis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Selcodis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »