West End Cabinet & Joinery Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

West End Cabinet & Joinery General Information

Description

Provider of specialist joinery and formica bonding. The company offers furniture designing and manufacturing services to the commercial, education, health, leisure, residential, and retail sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
West End Cabinet Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
Hadrian Architectural Glazing Systems
Primary Office
  • Addison Industrial Estate
  • Blaydon on Tyne NE21 4SJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0191 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

West End Cabinet & Joinery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore West End Cabinet & Joinery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial