Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

UrsaMaior

UrsaMaior
1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of advertising and marketing services. The company's advertising and marketing services enable businesses to employ an openly sponsored, nonpersonal message to promote or sell a product, service or an idea.

Formerly Known As
Procréa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Yin Partners
Primary Office
  • 22, Avenue Franklin Drive Roosevelt
  • 75008 Paris
  • France

UrsaMaior Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore UrsaMaior‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

UrsaMaior Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jean-Baptiste Millet Founder