MassMutual Asset Finance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MassMutual Asset Finance General Information

Description

Operator of an equipment finance company. The company's financing in relation to a wide variety of structures and collateral types, financing a broad array of essential-use equipment including transportation, information technology, machinery, corporate aircraft, telecommunications, manufacturing and industrial equipment, construction equipment and other collateral enable clients to benefit from funding for new equipment purchases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Winmark Equipment Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • Two Hampshire Road
  • Suite 101
  • Foxborough, MA 02035
  • United States
+1 (508) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MassMutual Asset Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MassMutual Asset Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MassMutual Asset Finance Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Coutu Chief Executive Officer & President
William Oberg Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer
John Young Chief Credit Officer
To view MassMutual Asset Finance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MassMutual Asset Finance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MassMutual Asset Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial