Vexcel Canada Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vexcel Canada General Information

Description

Provider of advanced radar satellite-image applications. The company specializes in advanced products and services using radar image data sources.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atlantis Scientific
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 20 Colonnade Road
  • Nepean, Ontario K2E 7M6
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vexcel Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vexcel Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vexcel Canada Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vexcel Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vexcel Canada FAQs

  • When was Vexcel Canada founded?

    Vexcel Canada was founded in 1981.

  • Where is Vexcel Canada headquartered?

    Vexcel Canada is headquartered in Nepean, Canada.

  • What industry is Vexcel Canada in?

    Vexcel Canada’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Vexcel Canada a private or public company?

    Vexcel Canada is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Vexcel Canada?

    The current valuation of Vexcel Canada is 00.000.

  • What is Vexcel Canada’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vexcel Canada is 000000.

  • Who are Vexcel Canada’s investors?

    Microsoft has invested in Vexcel Canada.

  • When was Vexcel Canada acquired?

    Vexcel Canada was acquired on 11-May-2007.

  • Who acquired Vexcel Canada?

    Vexcel Canada was acquired by Maxar Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »