Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sankyu Jvan An International Logistics Co.

2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of logistic management services. The company provides supply chain management and logistic management services to manufacturers and retailers for transporting goods all over the world.

Formerly Known As
Jvan An Logistics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Taoyuan
  • Taiwan

Sankyu Jvan An International Logistics Co. Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sankyu Jvan An International Logistics Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sankyu Jvan An International Logistics Co. Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sankyu Jvan An International Logistics Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook