Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Palfinger Ned-Deck

Palfinger Ned-Deck
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of handling equipment for rescue boats. The company offers loader cranes, container handling systems, recycling cranes and loading equipment in Barneveld, Netherlands.

Formerly Known As
Ned-Deck Marine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ambachtsweg 10
  • 3771 Barneveld
  • Netherlands

Palfinger Ned-Deck Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Palfinger Ned-Deck‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Palfinger Ned-Deck Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Martin Dannenberg Managing Director