Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Salant

1893 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of menswear. The company designs, produces, imports and markets to retailers throughout the United States brand-name and private-label mens' apparel.

Website
Formerly Known As
Salant & Salant
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 1114 Avenue of The Americas
  • New York, NY 10036
  • United States

Salant Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Salant‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook