Putnam Insurance Agency Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Putnam Insurance Agency General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services in Riverside, Connecticut. The company offers a range of insurance including commercial, general, property, casualty and life insurance, enabling customers to get themselves adequately insured without any hassles as per the situation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Putnam Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Parent Company
William T. Burns
Corporate Office
  • 1152 East Putnam Avenue
  • Riverside, CT 06878
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Putnam Insurance Agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Putnam Insurance Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Putnam Insurance Agency Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Sparano Principal
Thomas Phipps Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Putnam Insurance Agency Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Putnam Insurance Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »